top of page

Team Hartford

Charlie.jpg
Michelle.jpg
Ash.jpg
Steph 3.JPG
Andy.jpg
Nic.jpg
Em.JPG
FIBE3392.JPG
Amy 1.JPG
Ruth.jpg
IMG_1594.JPG

Charlie Oakes  -  Head Coach/Owner

 

Womens Artistic Level 3

 

Mens Artistic Level 3

 

Pre-school Level 3

 

Trampolining Level 3  

 

GMPD (Disabilities) add on module        

 

First Aid

 

Positive Coaching

 

Equality & Diversity

 

 

 

Michelle Oakes  -  Senior Coach

 

 Womens Artistic Level 3

 

Mens Artistic Level 3

 

Tumbling Level 3  (Tech modules 1 & 2)

 

Trampolining Level 3 

 

 General Gymnastics L3  (Tech module 2)   

 

Pre School Level 1 

 

First Aid 

 

Positive Coaching

 

Equality & Diversity 

   

Ashley Tench

 

General Gymnastics Level 3 

 

First Aid

  Steph Bunn   

 

General Gymnastics Level 2

 

 Welfare & Safeguarding Officer

 Andrew Cannon

 

Mens Artistic Level 1  

 

Mens Artistic Regional Judge

First Aid

 

 Nicola Ma

 

General Gymnastics Level 1

Mens Artistic Regional Judge

 

Emma Frith

 

General Gymnastics Level 1

  Heidi Snowden

 

General Gymnastics Level 1

 

 Isla Luxton-Brookes

General Gmnastics Level 1

Mia Cwiklinski

 

General Gymnastics Level 1

Amy Buckley

General Gymnastics Level 1

Womens Artistic Club Judge

Ruth Cannon

 

Welfare Officer

 Sandra Clarkson

 

 Receptionist

(Isabelle Edwards)

General Gymnastics Level 1

(Rhea Carless)

General Gymnastics Level 1

(Charlotte Wheeler)

 General Gymnastics Level 1

   (Thomas Cannon)

Mens Artistic Club Judge

 

 

 

 

Trainee Coaches & 

Junior Leaders

 

All under the supervision of a Senior coach, Badge scheme trained and Awaiting official BG qualification. 

 

Philippa Meachin              

  

Arianne Rigby 

 

Eleanor Ma  

(Ruby Thomasson)

Sian Haggar 

Darla Rigby

Zoe Snowden

Lilly Thomas

Libby Dodd

Sophie Freeman

Daniel Cannon

George Avraam

Caitlin Parry

Alex Findlay

Juliette Dear

Bonnie Cambray

 

(  ) indicates members of Team Hartford who are

      currently not coaching

 

bottom of page